Is Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Chipotle Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Mustard Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingToppingGarnishing


