No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is WHOLE CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN, VITAMIN D3.

Check WHOLE CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? WHOLE CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful