Is Whole Earth Bakers Secret Icing Powder with Monk Fruit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (*organic erythritol 95.7%, monk fruit extract 0.3%), starch (corn, Organic erythritol acquired from a supplier with organic certification from Ecocert SA.
Check Whole Earth Bakers Secret Icing Powder with Monk Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Bakers Secret Icing Powder with Monk Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Whole Earth Sweetener Co. Stevia & Monk Fruit Liquid Sweetener, Original
MONK FRUIT ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT
About this product
Sweetener · Powder


