Is Whole Earth Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides: 0.025%), Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (10%), Dietary Fibre (inulin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Hazelnut.

Check Whole Earth Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping