Is Whole Earth Crunchy Organic Peanut Butter 340g Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy, nutty spread with pronounced roasted flavor and coarse, crunchy pieces. Reviewers commonly note bold taste, substantial texture and good spreadability after stirring; typical uses include spreading on toast or sandwiches, mixing into sauces or baking, and adding to smoothies. Some mention occasional oil separation and required stirring by users.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted organic peanuts
roasted organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, nutty spread with pronounced roasted flavor and coarse, crunchy pieces. Reviewers commonly note bold taste, substantial texture and good spreadability after stirring; typical uses include spreading on toast or sandwiches, mixing into sauces or baking, and adding to smoothies. Some mention occasional oil separation and required stirring by users.
Ingredients
Roasted Organic Peanuts (95%), Organic Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt†, †Approved non organic ingredients
Check Whole Earth Crunchy Organic Peanut Butter 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Crunchy Organic Peanut Butter 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Earth Crunchy Organic Peanut Butter 340g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


