Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD HORSERADISH RESPIRATORY RELIEF - 60 TABS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Extract 8:1 (Amoracia Rusticana), Root, Garlicrich (R), Garlic Powder (Allium Sativum), Bulb, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Echinamide (R), Echinacea Purpurea, Extract 6:1 (Herb Top), Fenugreek Powder (Trigonella Foenum-graecum), Seed, Marshmallow Extract 4:1 (Althea Officinalis), Milk Thistle Extract 25:1 (Silybum Marianum), Farm Fresh Factors (Tm), The Naturally Occurring Vitamins And Minerals In Farm Fresh Factorstm Contribute To The Potency Of The Nutrients Provided

Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD HORSERADISH RESPIRATORY RELIEF - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD HORSERADISH RESPIRATORY RELIEF - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go