Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Raisins, Organic Greens Powder (Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lycii Berry Extract, Organic Orange Flavour, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Pieces Of Date Pits, Stems, Nut Shells Or Seeds
Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


