Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass juice powder

organic wheat grass juice powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Raisins, Organic Greens Powder (Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lycii Berry Extract, Organic Orange Flavour, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Pieces Of Date Pits, Stems, Nut Shells Or Seeds

Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD ORGANIC VEGAN GREENS PROTEIN BAR - 15G (SINGLE) | Spoonful