Is Whole Earth Sugar Substitute Monk Fruit Sweetener Granules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- erythritol is the sole organic ingredient
erythritol is the sole organic ingredient
Dietitian noteSole is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Organic Erythritol<sup>*</sup> (99%), Monk Fruit Extract (1%)) <sup>*</sup> Erythritol is the sole organic ingredient
Check Whole Earth Sugar Substitute Monk Fruit Sweetener Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Sugar Substitute Monk Fruit Sweetener Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Whole Earth Sugar Substitute Monk Fruit Sweetener Granules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


