Is WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream powder
  • whey powder
  • milk powder
  • edam cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • english cheddar cheese

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLATBREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER [DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATES], YEAST, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, WHEAT FIBER), COOKED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CORN FLOUR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPER), WATER, ENGLISH CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROASTED POTATOES (POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL), EDAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED STARCHES, WHEY POWDER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK POWDER, POTATO FIBER, CHIVE, POTATO STARCH, SALT, PARSLEY, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER.

Check WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Whole

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiRich
Texture
SoftCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchOn The GoSandwich