Is WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat fiber
- modified starches
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER [DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATES], YEAST, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, WHEAT FIBER), COOKED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CORN FLOUR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPER), WATER, ENGLISH CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROASTED POTATOES (POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL), EDAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED STARCHES, WHEY POWDER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK POWDER, POTATO FIBER, CHIVE, POTATO STARCH, SALT, PARSLEY, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER.
Check WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Whole


