Is WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER [DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATES], YEAST, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, WHEAT FIBER), COOKED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CORN FLOUR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPER), WATER, ENGLISH CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROASTED POTATOES (POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL), EDAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED STARCHES, WHEY POWDER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK POWDER, POTATO FIBER, CHIVE, POTATO STARCH, SALT, PARSLEY, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER.
Check WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Whole


