Is Whole Fancy Pitted Dates - 2 Lb Tub Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • products containing peanuts
  • good manufacturing practices are used to sequence in our production facility that also processes products containing peanuts

products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Good Manufacturing Practices Are Used To Sequence In Our Production Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Fish, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish And Wheat

Check Whole Fancy Pitted Dates - 2 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Fancy Pitted Dates - 2 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingOn The Go