Is WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CAFE MOCHA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET ROOT), ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC FLAXSEED POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR AND ORGANIC COFFEE FLAVOR. ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CAFE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


