Is WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CAFE MOCHA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET ROOT), ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC FLAXSEED POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR AND ORGANIC COFFEE FLAVOR. ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CAFE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


