Is WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET ROOT), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC FLAX SEED POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS AND ORGANIC SPIRULINA. ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


