Is Whole Foods Market Basque Style Cheesecakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Cane Sugar, Cage-free Eggs, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg Ingredients.
Check Whole Foods Market Basque Style Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Basque Style Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
About this product
Snack · Slice


