Is Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Milk (With Vitamin D Added), Rice Flour, Blueberries, Eggs, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Turbinado Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamo
Check Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


