Is Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Milk (With Vitamin D Added), Rice Flour, Blueberries, Eggs, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Turbinado Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamo

Check Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking