Is Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Milk (With Vitamin D Added), Rice Flour, Blueberries, Eggs, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Turbinado Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamo
Check Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market™ Blueberry Muffins, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


