Is Whole Foods Market, Broth Bone Chicken Organic, 22.5 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic concentrated chicken broth
- organic chicken bones
- organic chicken broth
- organic chicken bone broth
organic concentrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Made With Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar), Organic Chicken Broth (Water, Organic Concentrated Chicken Broth), Sea Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Organic Turmeric, Organic Rosemary
Check Whole Foods Market, Broth Bone Chicken Organic, 22.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Broth Bone Chicken Organic, 22.5 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Broth Bone Chicken Organic, 22.5 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


