Is Whole Foods Market Brown Sugar Citrus Glaze Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, carb, calcium, potassium, BROWN SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICE), WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, CLOVES, CARDAMOM.

Check Whole Foods Market Brown Sugar Citrus Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetCitrusTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingTopping