Is Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured organic nonfat milk
- organic yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
cultured organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ORGANIC YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP.
Check Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


