Is Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ORGANIC YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP.
Check Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


