Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER (CREAM {MILK}, SALT, ANNATTO), SALT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Pinnacle Foods Smart Balance Imitation Butter 45 oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


