Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTERMILK SLIDER BUNS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, WATER), CANOLA OIL, POTATO FLAKES, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SEA SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK (BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS), YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL ENZYMES).

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTERMILK SLIDER BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking