Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTERMILK SLIDER BUNS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached unbromated enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, WATER), CANOLA OIL, POTATO FLAKES, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SEA SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK (BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS), YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL ENZYMES).
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTERMILK SLIDER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTERMILK SLIDER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


