Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, VEGAN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), DRIED SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, MOLASSES, DRIED ROASTED ONIONS, SPICES, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


