Is Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Oat Bran, Honey, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Leavener (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cornstarch), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


