Is Whole Foods Market, Chicken Sausage Monterey Jack Jalapeno Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- organic monterey jack cheese
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Jalapeno Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Paprika, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Mustard, Organic Ginger, Organic Coriander, Oregano Extract, In A Natural Pork Ca
Check Whole Foods Market, Chicken Sausage Monterey Jack Jalapeno Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Chicken Sausage Monterey Jack Jalapeno Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Chicken Sausage Monterey Jack Jalapeno Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


