Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), RBGH FREE BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EGGS, SUGAR, RBGH-FREE MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), COCOA, RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


