Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS*, SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA*), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR*, WATER, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking