Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
KALE, CINDY'S TAHINI DRESSING HSH [FILTERED WATER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC WATER), SESAME TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), APLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL TO RETAIN CONCENTRATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM], BEETS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WALNUTS.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep


