Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CLASSIC OVEN-BAKED PARMESAN CRISP SNACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CALTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CLASSIC OVEN-BAKED PARMESAN CRISP SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CLASSIC OVEN-BAKED PARMESAN CRISP SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Snack · Cracker


