Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CONFETTI CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rbgh-free milk
- rbgh-free butter
rbgh-free milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, RBGH-FREE BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EEGS, RICE FLOUR, CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WATER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRIETHYL CITRATE), CANOLA OIL, RBGH-FREE MILK, CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, CARNIVAL SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIIL & PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, COLORED W / TURMERIC, ANNATTO, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BEET JUICE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WATER, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CONFETTI CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CONFETTI CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
About this product
Snack · Slice


