Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CONFETTI CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- cage free egg yolks
- cage-free egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, RBGH-FREE BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EEGS, RICE FLOUR, CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WATER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRIETHYL CITRATE), CANOLA OIL, RBGH-FREE MILK, CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, CARNIVAL SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIIL & PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, COLORED W / TURMERIC, ANNATTO, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BEET JUICE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WATER, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CONFETTI CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CONFETTI CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


