Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SUMMER SLAW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
- non-gmo mayonnaise
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI SLAW (BROCCOLI, CARROT, RED CABBAGE), DRESSING (NON-GMO MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], LEMON JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), AND GREEN ONIONS.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SUMMER SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SUMMER SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


