Is Whole Foods Market, Egg White Bowl Basil Pesto Potatoes, 7 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg whites
  • scrambled cage free egg whites

cage-free egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

scrambled cage free egg whites (cage-free egg whites, cornstarch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid), red bell peppers, basil pesto (basil, expeller pressed canola oil, water, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes), dehydrated garlic), roasted potatoes (potatoes, dextrose), garlic powder, expeller pressed canola oil, black pepper, non gmo

Check Whole Foods Market, Egg White Bowl Basil Pesto Potatoes, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market, Egg White Bowl Basil Pesto Potatoes, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepOn The Go