Is Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized cream
- eggs
- egg whites
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- dextrose
- butter cookies
- natural flavor
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Salted Butter Caramel Sauce (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Caramel, Color, Pasteurized Cream, Butter, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate), Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Butter Cookies (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Butter, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurized Cream, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


