Is Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- butter cookies
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter caramel sauce
- pasteurized nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Salted Butter Caramel Sauce (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Caramel, Color, Pasteurized Cream, Butter, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate), Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Butter Cookies (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Butter, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurized Cream, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


