Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GIANT CORN, CHILE PICANTE, CHILE PICANTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, PALM OLEIN, SALT, MALTODEXTRINE, CHILLI PEPPER POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ACATIC ACID, OREGANO, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GIANT CORN, CHILE PICANTE, CHILE PICANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GIANT CORN, CHILE PICANTE, CHILE PICANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


