Is Whole Foods Market™ Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Eggs, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Walnuts, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Whole Foods Market™ Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market™ Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market™ Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


