Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GORP TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate gems
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLORING [BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE] GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CASHEWS.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GORP TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GORP TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


