Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEN CURRY RICE & VEGGIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED JASMINE RICE, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER), WATER, GREEN CURRY PASTE (PALM OIL, SHALLOTS, LEMONGRASS, GARLIC, GALANGAL, GREEN CHILI, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CORIANDER SEED, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, GINGER, TURMERIC, WHITE PEPPER), SHAKE EGGPLANT, BAMBOO SHOOTS, ROUND EGGPLANT, PALM OIL, SWEET BASIL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SUGAR, CHILI, SALT, KAFFIR LIME LEAF.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEN CURRY RICE & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEN CURRY RICE & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


