Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HOME BAKED PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella enzymes
- mozzarella cheese
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella enzymes
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIZZA DOUGH (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, DRY ACTIVE YEAST, PRODUCT WILL HAVE DUSTING OF SEMOLINA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE [LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA ENZYMES), AND ANTICAKING AGENT], GROUND PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, BASIL, PEPPER, GARLIC.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HOME BAKED PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HOME BAKED PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


