Is Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- praline pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Syrup, Caramel (Tapioca Syrup, Water, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Creme Brulee Base (Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors, Salt), Praline Pecans (Cane Sugar, Pecans, Tapioca Syrup, Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Sea Salt), Caramelized Sugar Syrup (Can Sugar, Water), Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar)
Check Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


