Is Whole Foods Market Kitchens Vegan Vanilla Mini Cupcakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cake Sugar, Water, Whole Grain Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Vanilla Extract, Gums (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Spices, Color (spirulina, Propylene Glycol, Annatto), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice For Color (sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Red Radish Juice, Red Cabbage Juice Extract), Carnauba Wax. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Whole Foods Market Kitchens Vegan Vanilla Mini Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Kitchens Vegan Vanilla Mini Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


