Is Whole Foods Market LEMON ITALIAN SODA Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with pronounced citrus tartness balanced by moderate sweetness; effervescent, crisp mouthfeel with fine bubbles. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and spritzers; reviewers note true lemon character, refreshing quality, suitability for mixes, and occasional variance in sweetness between batches.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with pronounced citrus tartness balanced by moderate sweetness; effervescent, crisp mouthfeel with fine bubbles. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and spritzers; reviewers note true lemon character, refreshing quality, suitability for mixes, and occasional variance in sweetness between batches.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ESTER GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Whole Foods Market LEMON ITALIAN SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market LEMON ITALIAN SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


