Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES, SALT, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
CitrusPepperySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING | Spoonful