Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, LEMON THYME SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, LEMON PEEL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY FLAKES, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, LEMON THYME SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, LEMON THYME SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


